sub 24 hours

rusty spurs club

Sub 24 hour 100M Finishers

2017

ANDREW SKURKA                           BOULDER, CO                                21:30:10

ALEX HO                                           SANFRANCISCO, CA                      21:30:10

BRIAN OESTRIKE                             NEW PALTZ, NY                             21:30:10

ERIC LIPUMA                                    BOULDER, CO                               21:30:10

ALEXANDER NUNN                         HONOLULU, HI                             22:42:01

PAUL TERRANOVA                          AUSTIN, TX                                     22:51:56

ANDY REED                                     CANMORE, AB                                23:02:42

BRIAN WILLIAMS                            ERIE, CO                                          23:13:28

GARRETT SMITH                             TUCSON, AZ                                   23:19:32

KRIS TYSON                                     FORT COLLINS, CO                        23:51:46

2016

 

SETH KELLY                                     BOULDER, CO                                 20:28:24

MICHAEL CARSON                        TEMPE, AZ                                        20:32:56

KRISTIAN BLEW                             DENVER, CO                                    20:45:27

ZACHARY KING                              LAKEWOOD, CO                             21:30:02

ASHLEY NORDELL                       SISTERS, OR                                     21:38:43

BRIAN MOODY                              FLAGSTAFF, AZ                                21:56:11

JOHN ANDERSEN                         CROZET, VA                                      21:58:58

AARON SPURLOCK                      POCATELLO, ID                               21:18:22

EVAN REIMONDO                        LANDER, WY                                    22:21:45

NIKKI KIMBALL                              BOZEMAN, MT                                  22:31:12

KRIS TYSON                                   FORT COLLINS, CO                         22:33:59

STEVE LEICHTY                            VICTOR, MT                                        22:41:19

KEN ZEMACH                                REDWOOD CITY, CA                       22:48:19

SEBASTIAN DEUSTERHOEFT  SAN FRANCISCO, CA                      23:04:34

ADAM ARGUELLO                        CASPER, WY                                     23:07:06

SCOTT VIG                                      FRUITA, CO                                       23:10:08

SILKE KOESTER                             BOULDER, CO                                 23:10:53

WES RITNER                                  COLORADO SPRINGS, CO            23:13:12

JOHN KNOTTS                               EVERGREEN, CO                             23:19:12

RYAN PAAVOLA                             RICHMOND, VA                               23:20:19

NICHOLAS FLORES                      SHERIDAN, WY                               23:28:50

JAYSON KOLB                                 WEEHAWKEN, NJ                           23:41:01

CHRISTOPHER MCBRIDE            GOLDEN, CO                                  23:44:08

ERIC POPE                                       ALBUQUERQUE, NM                    23:50:22

2015

 

ANDREW MILLER                           COVALLIS, OR                       18:29:37

NATE JAQUA                                     PORTLAND, OR                    19:34:17

JESSE LANGNER                              BOZEMAN, MT                      19:53:23

JASON LANTZ                                   LANCASTER, PA                   21:38:43

AARON SPURLOCK                        POCATELLO, ID                    21:46:23

MASAZUMI FUJIOKA                      KIRKLAND, WA                     21:55:00

BRIAN DONNELLY                          PORTLAND, OR                    22:00:44

GABE JOYES                                      LANDER, WY                        22:34:31

DAVID BRESNAHAN                      MADISON, WI                      22:35:59

MAX KEITH                                        IQUIQUE, CHILE                  22:44:22

JOSH OWEN                                     PORTLAND, OR                   22:48:25

NICHOLAS HANSON                     KALAMAZOO, MI                 22:53:25

DAVE MILLER                                    TACOMA, WA                       22:55:12

ALBERTO ROSSI                              WESTMINSTER, CO            22:58:27

LEWIS TAYLOR                                 EUGENE, OR                        23:54:15

2014

 

Luke Nelson                      Pocatello, ID                       19:10:14

Patrick McGlade               Lakewood, CO                    19:39:02

Benjamin Bucklin             Spokane, WA                     20:34:19

Dominick Layfield           Park City, UT                       21:17:06

Nate Jaqua                         Portland, OR                      21:32:23

Jesse Rickert                      Gunnison, CO                    21:37:03

Rudy Rutemiller               Blacksburg, VA                   21:51:04

Rod Bien                            Bend, OR                            21:52:59 

Ryan Case                         Golden, CO                        22:04:40

Chris Dickey                      Gunnison, CO                    21:37:03

Pete Broomhall                Truckee, CA                        22:47:02

Mike Hinterberg               Golden, CO                        23:02:39

Aaron Spurlock                 Pocatello, ID                     23:15:12

Jake Milligan                      Bozeman, MT                    23:59:10

2013

 

Tsuoshi Kaburaki            Machida, Japan                  18:51:55

Zach Miller                       Bozeman, MT                    19:13:01

Matthew Hart                 Salt Lake City, UT              20:09:04

Zach Violett                    Bend, OR                             20:16:41

Aaron Spurlock              Pocatello, ID                       21:10:15

Bryan Boots                    Boulder, CO                        22:09:45

Seth Hales                      Draper, UT                           22:13:56

Jason Leman                  Portland, OR                        22:17:33

Benjamin Dunn             Crested Butte, CO              22:23:50

Adam Schwartz-Lowe Minneapolis, MN                22:23:50

Brandon Worthington  Surora, CO                           22:25:52

Jeff Rome                         Livingston, MT                   22:28:12

Tom Remkes                   Ogden, UT                          22:28:42

Kelly Lance                      Pocatello, ID                       22:30:38

Christophe Sigel             San Marcos, CA                 22:49:17

Sarah McCloskey           Alta, UT                                23:20:07

David Town                     Bend, OR                             23:29:24

Carter Williams               Salt Lake City, UT             23:45:57

Oleg Tabelev                   Calgary, CAN                      23:56:51

2012

 

Mike Foote                       Missoula, MT                       18:36:42

W. Jared Scott                 Greenwood Village, CO    20:27:11

Dan Olmstead                Eugene, OR                         20:32:40

Robert Mueller                Salt Lake City, UT              20:48:44

Andrew Catalano           Elizabeth, NJ                        22:08:37

Darcy Africa                     Boulder, CO                        22:27:26

Wayne Rancourt             Boise, ID                              23:01:22

Shawn Ciaramitaro        Silverthorne, CO                23:01:24

Kelly Lance                       Pocatello, ID                       23:03:34

Seth Hales                        Pleasant Grove, UT           23:06:25

David Ruttum                  Vail, CO                                23:13:35

Pete Stevenson               Fort Collins, CO                 23:39:12

Ryan Cooper                    Boulder, CO                        23:48:55

2011

 

Zach Miller                          19:13:09

Nick Pedatella                    21:37:44

Adam Hewey                     21:41:50

Jon Robinson                      22:14:16

Corey Hanson                    22:21:42

Chad Brackelsberg            22:47:42

Mike Farris                           23:40:44

Emily Judd                           23:40:54

Jamie Gifford                      23:45:12

2010

 

Mike Wolfe                            18:43:37

Joseph Grant                         19:48:32

Jeff Browning                        20:34:09

Yassine Diboun                    20:43:27

Duncan Callahan                 21:22:13

Erik Storheim                        22:20:16

Corey Hanson                      22:47:05

Jake Holscher                        23:09:48

David Hayes                          23:20:09

Geoffrey Donovan               23:35:17

Naoki Ouchi                           23:45:13

Ashley Nordell                      23:49:10

Tom Remkes                         23:56:24

2009

Karl Meltzer                            19:15:26

Nick Clark                                21:29:38

Harry Harcrow                        22:18:02

Phil Shaw                                23:03:17

Jai Ralls                                     23:10:28

Bryan Goding                          23:33:29

2008

Jeff Browning                            18:56:28

Justin Angle                               19:26:50

Ty Draney                                  19:54:07

Jesse Berwald                            21:27:34

Erich Peitzsch                           21:27:34

Michael Ehredt                         22:23:04

Don Padfield                             22:47:23

John Teeples                              23:18:08

Tim Englund                              23:23:00

Kyle Amos                                  23:27:53

Roch Horton                              23:28:30

Joe Lea                                        23:42:30

2007

Karl Meltzer                              20:12:58

Mike Wolfe                                21:40:08

Harry Harcrow                          22:43:32

Darcy Africa                              23:22:21

Jamie Gifford                            23:44:39

2006

Jeff Browning                          20:24:28

Ty Draney                                  22:13:36

John Hemsky                            23:13:37

Roch Horton                             23:20:10

Greg Eason                                23:43:33

2005

 

Jeff Browning                              21:54:59

Ty Draney                                    23:35:29

2004

Charles Hubbard                        22:51:48

Garrett Graubins                        23:43:24

2003

Paul Sweeney                           22:53:58

Ken Gregorich                              23:18:37