chip timing provided by wyotiming

Bighorn 2018 Results

Live Results and tracking made possible by Advanced Communication Technology and It's Your Race. ACT provides satellite internet communications for the Bighorn Trail Run, bringing the world wide web to the most remote areas of our Bighorn Mountains soley for the purpose of providing live streaming web results to the It's Your Race platform. Thank you ACT!


100M, 52M, 32M Splits display in MILITARY TIME OF DAY

Click the link below:


CURRENT RESULTS

Results Kiosk

BIB Look-up




SCROLL DOWN FOR RESULTS ARCHIVES 

MORE INFO ABOUT OUR TIMERS

Results Archives

Recent results can be viewed at the following links. Scroll down the page to download older results.



2017

2016

2015

2014





Coure Records

100M Course Records

Andrew Miller   Corvallis, OR    18:29:37     2015    

Ashley Nordell, Sisters, OR    21:38:43   2016

52M Course Records

Seth Swanson, Montana 7:17:05  2013

Darcy Piceu, Boulder, CO  8:49:19  2015

32 Course Records

Dane Mitchell, Boulder, CO 3:50:53  2013

Joy Roe-Pachirat, Indiana 4:45:37  2009

18M Course Records

Ben Emery, Casper, WY  1:56:24  2013

Nicole Gurnicz, 2:15:05  2010

Overall Winners by Year

2017

Andrew Skurka, Boulder, CO  21:30:10

Alex Ho, San Francisco, CA 21:30:10

Brian Oestrike, New Paltz, NY 21:30:10

Eric Lipuma, Boulder, CO 21:30:10

Amanda Taglioli, Lander, WY 24:58:43

 

2016  

Seth Kelly, Boulder, CO  20:28:24     

Ashley Nordell, Sisters, OR 21:38:43


2015

Andrew Miller, Corvallis, OR 18:29:37  

Silke Koester, Boulder, CO  24:13:29


2014

Luke Nelson, Pocatello, ID 19:10:15 

Missy Gosney, Durango, CO   24:30:40


2013

Ysuyohi Kaburaki, Machida, Japan 18:51:55

Sarah McClosky, Alta, UT 23:20:07


2012

Mike Foote, Missoula, MT 18:36:42

Darcy Africa, Boulder, CO 22:27:26


2011

Zachariah Miller, MT 19:13:09

Emily Judd, MT 23:40:54


2010 Mike Wolfe, MT  18:43:37

Ashly Nordell, CA 23:49:10


2009

Karl Meltzer, UT 19:15:26

Ashley Nordell, CA 24:51:36


2008

Jeff Browning, OR 20:23:28

Ronda Sundermei, OR 25:10:59


2007

Karl Meltzer, UT 20:12:58

Darcy Africa, CO 23:22:21


2006

Jeff Browning, OR 20:23:28

Diane Van Deren, CO 27:43:50


2005

Jeff Browning, OR 21:54:59

Kim Giminez, CA 27:19:06


2004 Charles Hubbard, MN 22:51:48 

Elizabeth Mcgoff-Hayes, MT 27:42:26


2003 

Paul Sweeney, CA 22:53:58

Gail Bezelely, BC 30:09:44


2002

Brandon Sybrowski, CO 21:05:32

Jean Heishman, VA 30:05:08

52M Overall Winners by year

2017

Guy Love, Boulder, CO 8:44:56

Leah Handelman, Missoula, MT 10:40:04

  

2016

Bryan Williams, Lafayette, CO 8:29:27

Amanda Taglioli, Steamboat Springs, CO 9:39:54


2015

David Ayala, Bozeman, MT 8:11:36

Darcy Piceu, Boulder, CO 8:49:19


2014

Damion Stoy, Bozeman, MT 8:13:45

Hillary Allen Denver, CO 8:56:39


2013

Seth Swanson, Montana 7:17:05

Amie Blackham, Draper, UT 9:32:31


2012

Damion Stoy, Bozeman, MT 7:49:36

Amie Blackham, Draper, UT 9:35:28


2011

Evan Honeyfield, Idaho Falls, ID 7:34:39

Katherine Dowson, Wilson, WY 10:14:34


2010

Kevin Koch, Colorado 8:25:08

Helen Lavin, Minnesota 9:42:59


2009

Garrett Graubins, Colorado 8:42:50

Rebecca Wheeler, Wyoming 9:59:31


2008

Matthew Hart, Washington 8:11:06

Gwen Scott, Washington 9:21:32


2007

Ty Draney, Wyoming 8:31:18

Tammy Stone, Colorado 9:54:21


2006

Sean Meissner, Oregon 8:41:18

Katherine Dowson,  Idaho 10:25:44                  


2005

Rick Hessec, Colorado 8:23:04

Betsy Kalmeyer, Colorado 10:50:42


2004

Erik Solof, Colorado 8:17:28

Darcy Piceu, Colorado 9:04:16


2003

Kevin Koch, Colorado 8:49:23

Ruth Zollinger, Utah 9:39:08


2002

Charles Hubbard, Minnessota 7:43:53

Deborah Askew, California 9:46:20


2001

Paul South, Colorado 8:02:36

Elizabeth McGoff, Montana 9:58:27


2000

Rob Macal, Wyoming  8:12:20

Valerie Caldwell, New Mexico 9:50:57


1999

Adam Chase, Colorado 8:43:07 

Holly Kopplin, South Dakota 10:49:05


1998

Adam Chase, Colorado 8:42:11

Deborah Askew, British Columbia 10:41:03


1997 

Mark Lisak, Colorado  8:21:20

Deborah Askew, British Columbia 9:32:38


1996

Eric Clifton, Maryland 8:49:01

Martha Swatt, Wyoming  9:10:18


1995

Jefferey Tieggs, Montana 9:16:07

Martha Swatt, Wyoming 9:24:12


1994

Mark Lisak, Colorado 8:40:49

Martha Swatt, Wyoming 9:44:10


1993

Wendell Robison,Wyoming 8:50:00

Mary Graham, Utah  10:29:20

32M Overall Winners by Year

2017

NATHAN MORGAN, CASPER, WY 4:43:19

CAITLIN MULDOON, EVERGREEN, CO 5:39:29

  

2016

DYLAN ZITZER,  DILLON, MT  4:16:38

DANIELLE TURK-BLY, CODY, WY  5:19:36


2015

JUSTIN SVEC,  BILLINGS, MT  4:18:16

KATIE STEINBERG, JACKSON, WY 4:48:54


2014

MATTHEW SHRYOCK, MISSOULA, MT 4:02:26

KATIE STEINBERG,  JACKSON, WY 4:46:56


2013

DANE MITCHELL, BOULDER, CO 3:50:53

SARAH KELLER, BILLINGS, MT 5:14:27


2012

DOUGLAS WADLE, LIVINGSTON, MT 4:32:58

MARY GIEGER, COLORADO  5:32:39


2011

PATRICK GARCIA,  DENVER, CO 4:05:20 

ANYA WECHSLER,  MISSOULA, MT 4:41:43


2010

JOE HALL, COLORADO  4:46:50

ANYA WECHSLER, MONTANA 4:53:26


2009

SCOTT HOLTON, MONTANA 5:09:02 

JOY ROE-PACHIRAT, INDIANA 4:45:37


2008

JOE HALL, COLORADO 4:41:58

JENNA GRUBEN, COLORADO  5:02:21


2007

MATTHEW HARTT, WASHINGTON  4:47:18

TORI RADOSEVICH, WYOMING 5:23:36


2006

DEREK SCHREINERT, WYOMING 4:50:00

CHRISTINE HANSEN,  COLORADO  5:25:08


2005

TIME BURKE,  SOUTH DAKOTA  5:09:47

PAULA BOWMAN, COLORADO   5:27:37


2004

KEN ELLIS, MONTANA 4:26:40 

BECKY WHEELER, WYOMING  5:05:47


2003

MATT ARONSON, COLORADO 4:48:04

NADIA WHITE, WYOMING 5:25:19


2002

KEN ELLIS, MONTANA   5:00:42

MARIANN FOSTER, MONTANA  5:17:23


2001

CHARLES HUBBARD, MINNESOTA  4:04:25

MARY MITCHELL, WYOMING 5:13:42


1999

KEN ELLGEN , UTAH  5:17:42

GLENNA BURMEISTER, MONTANA 5:57:37


1998

ROB FORISTER, WYOMING  4:57:10

JEANNIE WALL, MONTANA  5:38:32


1997

KEN ELLGEN,  UTAH  6:08:40

MARTHA SWATT, WYOMING 5:40:08


1996

PAT BRAGASSA, IDAHO  5:19:12

BETH SCHLICHTER, COLORADO 6:33:44


1995

PAT BRAGASSA, IDAHO 5:19:12 

KLEE SUBIK, COLORADO 6:47:10


1994

WENDELL ROBISON, WYOMING  5:58:12

JANET SMITH,  WYOMING 6:48:30


1993

RONN SMITH,  WYOMING  5:34:21

SHIELA KENNEDY,  MONTANA  6:25:30

18M Overall Winners by Year

2017

CLAY STONER, SHERIDAN, WY 2:23:31

XIOMARA ROBINSON, SHERIDAN, WY 2:46:51

  

2016

PHIL ROCK,  ENUMCLAW, WA  2:10:10

CASSIE SCALLON, BOULDER, CO 2:23:20


2015

MATT ROCK, BILLINGS, MT 1:59:28

CASSIE SCALLON, BOULDER, CO 2:17:07


2014

JAY FOSS, SPEARFISH, SD 2:09:30 

ESTHER HARTSKY, LARAMIE, WY 2:25:23


2013

BEN EMERY, CASPER, WY 1:56:24

TANJA CUTTING, RAPID CITY, SD 2:22:16


2012

BEN EMERY,  CASPER, WY 2:00:19

NICOLE EMERY, CASPER, WY 2:19:38


2011

TODD BLYTH, MONTANA  2:06:48 

NICOLE EMERY, CASPER, WY 2:19:27


2010

RYAN PHILLIPS, SOUTH DAKOTA  2:02:21 

NICOLE GURNICZ, WYOMING 2:15:05


2009

RYAN PHILLIPS, SOUTH DAKOTA  2:07:11

JEN REITER, MONTANA 2:30:49


2008

ANTHONY QUINN,  WYOMING  2:15:01

JOY ROE-PACHIRAT  INDIANA 2:20:23


2007

ANTHONY QUINN, WYOMING  2:09:13

DIANA CRABTREE, WYOMING  2:38:59


2006

ANTHONY QUINN, WYOMING  2:06:30

JESSICA STRAHAN, WYOMING 2:24:57


2005

JOE HALL, WYOMING  2:02:19

JODY ASLETT, WYOMING  2:27:11


2004

ANTHONY QUINN, WYOMING 2:08:16  

MOLLY MASON, WYOMING   2:27:05


2003

CHARLES HUBBARD, MINNESOTA  1:59:40

LAUREN BROWN       WYOMING                   2:32:17


2002

ANTHONY QUINN, WYOMING 2:12:43

CELIA BERTOIA,  MONTANA 2:39:26


2001

SHANE COLE, MONTANA 2:18:10

CHRISTY BAIN,  WYOMING  2:42:25


2000

TOM SOBAL, WYOMING  2:03:35

JODY ANDERSON, IDAHO  2:25:57


1999

ROB FORISTER, WYOMING  2:18:30

DEB MAGILKE,  IDAHO  2:41:41


1998

MIKE PEACOCK, WYOMING  2:17:46

JODY ANDERSON, IDAHO 2:27:44


1997

MIKE PEACOCK, WYOMING 1:48:49

JODY ANDERSON, IDAHO 1:57:04


1996

TOM BORSCHELL, IDAHO 1:32:00

KELLY JACOBSEN, WYOMING 1:48:32


1995

TOM BORSCHELL, IDAHO 1:31:20

KATHY WILKINSON, WYOMING 2:05:03


1994

JOHN SVEEN, MONTANA 1:48:08

CINDAY PARRISH , WYOMING 2:24:02


1993

MIKE PEACOCK, WYOMING 2:17:00

SARA HEYWOOD, WYOMING 2:28:30

Bighorn Mobile App

Download the Its Your Race app on your mobile phone!  

Get all the most up to date information! 

Detailed event schedule (includes maps and directions to all the race venues)! 

Interactive Course Maps! 

Updated Athlete tracking! 

Get your Results! 

Once downloaded, launch the app 

type “Bighorn” in the event search bar